Sunjialong, China Page

Other names: 孙家垅

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0688 Longitude 110.7912 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 8N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 28E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45672

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sunjialong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjialong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjialong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chazichong (1.0 nm)
Aobuchong (1.1 nm)
Wenjia (1.4 nm)
Xibaitian (2.0 nm)
Dezhou (2.2 nm)
Baijiatang (2.1 nm)
Shulin (2.6 nm)
Baiyangchong (0.6 nm)
Leiyudian (1.6 nm)
Puli (2.3 nm)
Huangnijing (2.3 nm)
Huangjing (2.5 nm)
Diaoshui Zhangjia (2.6 nm)
Dachong Zhoujia (1.0 nm)
Shitang (1.7 nm)
Tuqiaosi (1.9 nm)
Qinglong (2.1 nm)
Sanjiaotang (2.5 nm)
Dashanchong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 62 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 62 nm W 291 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 92 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.1 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
33.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
35.4 nm E Shaoyang University
36.0 nm W Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:50 2016