Dachong Zhoujia, China Page

Other names: 大冲周家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0526 Longitude 110.7951 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 9N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64462

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dachong Zhoujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachong Zhoujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachong Zhoujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuqiaosi (1.2 nm)
Chazichong (1.2 nm)
Qinglong (1.5 nm)
Aobuchong (1.6 nm)
Xibaitian (1.8 nm)
Dashanchong (2.3 nm)
Sunjialong (1.0 nm)
Baiyangchong (1.0 nm)
Leiyudian (2.2 nm)
Wenjia (2.2 nm)
Sanjiaotang (1.6 nm)
Puli (1.9 nm)
Huangnijing (2.5 nm)
Liangjia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Shitang (0.7 nm)
Xiapu Xiaojia (1.9 nm)
Datian Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Zhaishangcun (2.2 nm)
Zhaishangcun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 61 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 62 nm W 292 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 93 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.1 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
33.4 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
35.4 nm E Shaoyang University
36.4 nm W Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:03 2016