Zhaishangcun, China Page

Other names: 寨上村

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0238 Longitude 110.7696 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 46' 11E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55346

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaishangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaishangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaishangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashanchong (0.8 nm)
Shishanjiao (1.0 nm)
Huozhuan Wuchang (1.5 nm)
Shangyuanli (2.1 nm)
Qinglong (0.8 nm)
Tuqiaosi (1.1 nm)
Xibaitian (1.7 nm)
Chazichong (2.2 nm)
Dachong Zhoujia (2.2 nm)
Datian Yuanzi (1.2 nm)
Shitang (1.6 nm)
Dawuli (2.4 nm)
Shidong (0.8 nm)
Hongtian (1.4 nm)
Huanglongqiao (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Zhangbashan (2.2 nm)
Xiaoshantang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 60 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 62 nm W 293 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 93 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.3 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
35.2 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
35.6 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
37.1 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:50 2016