Xiapu Xiaojia, China Page

Other names: 夏铺肖家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0249 Longitude 110.8137 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 48' 49E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96888

Weather Charts


Xiapu Xiaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapu Xiaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapu Xiaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitang (1.5 nm)
Datian Yuanzi (1.5 nm)
Huanglongqiao (1.9 nm)
Tuqiaosi (2.1 nm)
Qinglong (2.2 nm)
Zhaishangcun (2.4 nm)
Zhaishangcun (2.4 nm)
Sanjiaotang (0.7 nm)
Puli (1.9 nm)
Dachong Zhoujia (1.9 nm)
Baiyangchong (2.7 nm)
Yanmenqian (0.8 nm)
Liangjia Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Baishazhou (2.3 nm)
Tongzichong (2.4 nm)
Tongzichong (2.4 nm)
Dawuli (1.5 nm)
Chetang (2.2 nm)
Anleqiao (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 59 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 64 nm W 293 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 95 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.9 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
37.0 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
34.9 nm E Shaoyang University
41.1 nm S China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:50 2016