Yanmenqian, China Page

Other names: 岩门前

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0167 Longitude 110.8259 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 33E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108686

Weather Charts


Yanmenqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanmenqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanmenqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiapu Xiaojia (0.8 nm)
Dawuli (1.4 nm)
Datian Yuanzi (2.0 nm)
Shitang (2.3 nm)
Huanglongqiao (2.2 nm)
Zhangxitang (2.8 nm)
Sanjiaotang (1.2 nm)
Liangjia Yuanzi (1.2 nm)
Puli (2.1 nm)
Baishazhou (2.2 nm)
Dachong Zhoujia (2.7 nm)
Tongzichong (1.9 nm)
Tongzichong (1.9 nm)
Yangjiazhou (2.2 nm)
Jintian (2.4 nm)
Anleqiao (1.5 nm)
Chetang (1.8 nm)
Qiushanli (2.4 nm)
Machong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 58 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 65 nm W 293 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 96 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.5 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
37.6 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
34.5 nm E Shaoyang University
40.7 nm S China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:02 2016