Chatingshang, China Page

Other names: 茶亭上

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0885 Longitude 110.7399 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 24E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31162

Weather Charts


Chatingshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chatingshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chatingshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longkoutan (1.1 nm)
Dayuanzi (1.7 nm)
Wujia (2.3 nm)
Hechi (0.8 nm)
Tangjiaoluo (1.0 nm)
Jiangtan (1.5 nm)
Zhangtan (2.0 nm)
Chizhubian (2.0 nm)
Qingjieqiao (2.8 nm)
Dezhou (0.9 nm)
Wenjia (1.6 nm)
Aobuchong (2.0 nm)
Baijiatang (2.1 nm)
Chazichong (2.5 nm)
Lijia (0.4 nm)
Changyuanzi (1.5 nm)
Sanyuantang (2.3 nm)
Xibaitian (2.5 nm)
Quanshui (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 59 nm W 291 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 64 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 89 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 96 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.2 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
33.1 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
34.0 nm W Changqi, Hongjiang
35.7 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:33 2016