Tangqian, China Page

Other names: 塘前

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6514 Longitude 112.5792 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 5N Long (DMS) 112° 34' 45E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30040

Weather Charts


Tangqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganbeiling (1.0 nm)
Yuanli (1.9 nm)
Tianzhaixia (2.2 nm)
Shijiaotang (2.7 nm)
Xinmadi (3.2 nm)
Batang (1.2 nm)
Fengjiapu (1.9 nm)
Yangliufeng (3.1 nm)
Jinli (3.6 nm)
Huangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Shijie (2.0 nm)
Houjushi (2.3 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.8 nm)
Kuangjialing (1.0 nm)
Fengshan (2.7 nm)
Shangdeng (3.1 nm)
Songbai (3.1 nm)
Yangjiatian (3.3 nm)
Datangxu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 58 nm N 16
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 60 nm E 131
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 66 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 75 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
26.5 nm SE Xiangnan University
29.7 nm SE 113th meridian east
34.3 nm SE Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:09 2016