Jinli, China Page

Other names: 锦里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.7016 Longitude 112.6163 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 6N Long (DMS) 112° 36' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29055

Weather Charts


Jinli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangliufeng (2.1 nm)
Fengjiapu (2.3 nm)
Guanshan (2.4 nm)
Batang (3.2 nm)
Daliu (3.4 nm)
Miao'erchong (1.5 nm)
Shishanbei (1.8 nm)
Dafang (3.0 nm)
Dongshui (2.9 nm)
Taipingqiao (1.4 nm)
Xialiao (2.0 nm)
Xixi (2.5 nm)
Jiangjia (3.1 nm)
Xinpaixia (3.2 nm)
Daixia (3.3 nm)
Qiaozitou (1.3 nm)
Shijie (2.0 nm)
Houjushi (3.3 nm)
Tangqian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 55 nm N 15
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 61 nm E 134
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 66 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 72 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
26.2 nm SE Xiangnan University
30.3 nm SE 113th meridian east
34.9 nm SE Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:03 2016