Ganbeiling, China Page

Other names: 干背岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6567 Longitude 112.5614 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 24N Long (DMS) 112° 33' 41E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31792

Weather Charts


Ganbeiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganbeiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganbeiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanli (1.2 nm)
Shijiaotang (1.7 nm)
Ganbeitang (2.9 nm)
Zhongxindong (3.0 nm)
Batang (0.8 nm)
Tianzhaixia (1.2 nm)
Fengjiapu (1.9 nm)
Luxiaping (2.9 nm)
Yangliufeng (2.9 nm)
Guanshan (3.9 nm)
Tangqian (1.0 nm)
Shijie (2.8 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Houjushi (3.3 nm)
Kuangjialing (1.6 nm)
Xinmadi (2.7 nm)
Fengshan (3.1 nm)
Yangjiatian (3.2 nm)
Shangdeng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 58 nm N 17
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 61 nm E 130
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 65 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 75 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
27.5 nm SE Xiangnan University
30.7 nm SE 113th meridian east
35.2 nm SE Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:02 2016