Songbai, China Page

Other names: 松柏

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6108 Longitude 112.6135 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 39N Long (DMS) 112° 36' 49E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26378

Weather Charts


Songbai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songbai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songbai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdeng (0.9 nm)
Datangxu (2.1 nm)
Fengshan (2.1 nm)
Kuangjialing (2.4 nm)
Chengang (2.9 nm)
Gaoqiao (0.9 nm)
Huangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Houjushi (2.2 nm)
Tangqian (3.1 nm)
Shijie (3.4 nm)
Yanliushui (1.2 nm)
Changfen (1.7 nm)
Xialong (2.6 nm)
Pingshiling (2.5 nm)
Yangliuwo (1.4 nm)
Sanwumeikuang (2.2 nm)
Xiaochong (2.2 nm)
Haokou (2.5 nm)
Tianxia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 60 nm N 14
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 57 nm E 130
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 69 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 77 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
23.8 nm E Xiangnan University
26.7 nm SE 113th meridian east
31.3 nm SE Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:19 2016