Gaoqiao, China Page

Other names: 高桥

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6235 Longitude 112.6210 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 25N Long (DMS) 112° 37' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26749

Weather Charts


Gaoqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuangjialing (2.4 nm)
Fengshan (2.7 nm)
Tangqian (2.8 nm)
Datangxu (2.9 nm)
Huangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Houjushi (1.4 nm)
Shijie (2.7 nm)
Changfen (1.2 nm)
Pingshiling (2.1 nm)
Longjiaping (2.8 nm)
Shiziling (3.1 nm)
Songbai (0.9 nm)
Yanliushui (1.5 nm)
Shangdeng (1.7 nm)
Yangliuwo (2.1 nm)
Xialong (2.9 nm)
Sanwumeikuang (3.0 nm)
Xiaochong (3.1 nm)
Haokou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 59 nm N 14
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 58 nm E 131
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 69 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 76 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
23.7 nm SE Xiangnan University
26.9 nm SE 113th meridian east
31.5 nm SE Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:08 2016