Paiji, China Page

Other names: 排吉

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.4554 Longitude 109.7564 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 19N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 23E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32333

Weather Charts


Paiji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paiji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paiji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guantian (1.4 nm)
Jixing (2.8 nm)
Xintian (3.7 nm)
Hangmuya (2.1 nm)
Tangfuqiao (2.4 nm)
Qingganzhai (3.2 nm)
Lianglu (3.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (4.5 nm)
Shijiazhai (2.2 nm)
Chaping (2.4 nm)
Langmuping (3.7 nm)
Hangxiru (1.3 nm)
Hangbaguai (2.1 nm)
Jiantai (2.4 nm)
Randongping (2.8 nm)
Hangtuo (3.2 nm)
Lianlin (3.5 nm)
Liangshuijing (4.1 nm)
Yangtian (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 41 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 53 nm N 42 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 60 nm S 182 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 79 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
8.4 nm S Xiche
10.2 nm S Jishou University
11.2 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
11.2 nm SW List of largest bridges in China
12.8 nm W List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
12.8 nm W Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:44 2016