Yangtian, China Page

Other names: 洋田

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3856 Longitude 109.7860 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 8N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 10E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33227

Weather Charts


Yangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianlin (1.7 nm)
Paidala (2.4 nm)
Ranlaozhai (3.1 nm)
Jiantai (3.9 nm)
Liangshuijing (0.5 nm)
Randongping (1.7 nm)
Hangbaguai (2.5 nm)
Shijiazhai (2.8 nm)
Langmuping (3.1 nm)
Hangxiru (3.3 nm)
Zhuzhai (1.5 nm)
Wu'erdong (1.5 nm)
Yanjiaqiao (2.4 nm)
Bandouping (3.6 nm)
Zheluo (3.6 nm)
Zhenwuying (1.6 nm)
Mipo (1.7 nm)
Linmushan (2.7 nm)
Hongyanpai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 39 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 56 nm S 184 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 55 nm N 38 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 84 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
5.0 nm SW Xiche
6.8 nm SW Jishou University
10.4 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.4 nm W List of largest bridges in China
13.7 nm W List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
13.7 nm W Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:09 2016