Liangshuijing, China Page

Other names: 凉水井

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3937 Longitude 109.7877 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 37N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 16E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33227

Weather Charts


Liangshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianlin (1.7 nm)
Paidala (2.6 nm)
Ranlaozhai (3.3 nm)
Jiantai (3.7 nm)
Randongping (1.3 nm)
Hangbaguai (2.1 nm)
Shijiazhai (2.3 nm)
Langmuping (2.7 nm)
Hangxiru (2.9 nm)
Wu'erdong (1.5 nm)
Yanjiaqiao (2.3 nm)
Bandouping (3.4 nm)
Zheluo (3.7 nm)
Yangtian (0.5 nm)
Zhuzhai (1.8 nm)
Zhenwuying (2.0 nm)
Mipo (2.2 nm)
Linmushan (3.1 nm)
Hongyanpai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 39 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 57 nm S 184 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 54 nm N 38 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 83 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
5.4 nm SW Xiche
7.3 nm SW Jishou University
10.7 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.7 nm W List of largest bridges in China
13.8 nm W List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
13.8 nm W Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:37 2016