Hangbaguai, China Page

Other names: 夯八拐

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.4214 Longitude 109.7623 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 44E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33227

Weather Charts


Hangbaguai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangbaguai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangbaguai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiantai (1.9 nm)
Hangtuo (2.4 nm)
Jixing (3.1 nm)
Guzhe (3.3 nm)
Hangxiru (0.8 nm)
Paiji (2.1 nm)
Guantian (3.1 nm)
Chaping (3.6 nm)
Hangmuya (4.0 nm)
Randongping (1.0 nm)
Shijiazhai (1.5 nm)
Langmuping (3.1 nm)
Wu'erdong (3.5 nm)
Lianlin (1.5 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.1 nm)
Yangtian (2.5 nm)
Paidala (2.8 nm)
Zhenwuying (3.3 nm)
Ranlaozhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 40 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 54 nm N 41 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 58 nm S 183 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 81 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
6.5 nm S Xiche
8.3 nm S Jishou University
10.2 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.2 nm SW List of largest bridges in China
12.6 nm W List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
12.6 nm W Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:20 2016