Denglongping, China Page

Other names: 灯龙坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5377 Longitude 109.5277 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 31' 40E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21668

Weather Charts


Denglongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denglongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denglongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhaihe (2.1 nm)
Meire (2.8 nm)
Jiamin (3.0 nm)
Gangbai (3.4 nm)
Sanjiaoyan (4.0 nm)
Yabaxi (1.6 nm)
Huangliangou (2.1 nm)
Changtan (2.7 nm)
Nawuche (2.9 nm)
Wang'erqiao (3.0 nm)
Dataping (3.6 nm)
La'erpu (3.8 nm)
Tuanyanping (4.0 nm)
Huayuan (4.1 nm)
Shabi (1.9 nm)
Gupo (2.2 nm)
Laotianping (2.7 nm)
Woba (3.2 nm)
Lueba (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 40 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 58 nm E 54 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 66 nm S 172 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 69 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
8.9 nm S Paibian
8.9 nm S Paibi
12.9 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.9 nm S List of largest bridges in China
13.4 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:40 2016