Laotianping, China Page

Other names: 老天坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.4925 Longitude 109.5321 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 33N Long (DMS) 109° 31' 56E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24538

Weather Charts


Laotianping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laotianping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laotianping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shabi (1.8 nm)
Woba (1.9 nm)
Lanqiao (3.1 nm)
Wanggaopo (3.0 nm)
Meire (3.8 nm)
Hangdu (3.8 nm)
Xinke (4.0 nm)
Denglongping (2.7 nm)
Xiazhaihe (3.4 nm)
Yabaxi (4.1 nm)
Gupo (1.5 nm)
Mawei (2.6 nm)
Kongping (2.7 nm)
Paijia (3.6 nm)
Lueba (1.3 nm)
Banlizhai (2.3 nm)
Wodazhao (3.3 nm)
Shake (3.3 nm)
Leigong (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 38 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 63 nm S 171 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 60 nm E 52 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 71 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
6.2 nm S Paibian
6.2 nm S Paibi
10.3 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.3 nm S List of largest bridges in China
15.0 nm SE Xiche
15.0 nm SE Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:20 2016