Lueba, China Page

Other names: 略坝

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.4749 Longitude 109.5191 Altitude (feet) 1955
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 109° 31' 9E Altitude (meters) 595
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26403

Weather Charts


Lueba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lueba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lueba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woba (1.6 nm)
Lanqiao (1.9 nm)
Wanggaopo (2.2 nm)
Xinke (2.8 nm)
Hangdu (3.2 nm)
Laotianping (1.3 nm)
Shabi (2.3 nm)
Gupo (2.7 nm)
Denglongping (3.8 nm)
Xiazhaihe (3.9 nm)
Gangbai (4.0 nm)
Banlizhai (1.8 nm)
Mawei (2.8 nm)
Kongping (3.5 nm)
Shake (2.0 nm)
Wodazhao (2.4 nm)
Leigong (3.0 nm)
Dongchong (3.3 nm)
Dashuping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 37 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 62 nm S 171 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 61 nm E 52 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 72 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Paibi
5.1 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
5.1 nm S Paibian
9.6 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
9.6 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
14.7 nm SE Xiche
14.8 nm SE Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:03 2016