Huangliangou, China Page

Other names: 黄连沟

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5723 Longitude 109.5183 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 20N Long (DMS) 109° 31' 6E Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22085

Weather Charts


Huangliangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangliangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangliangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wang'erqiao (1.6 nm)
Jiamin (2.3 nm)
Huayuan (2.4 nm)
Hebian (2.5 nm)
Sanjiaoyan (2.7 nm)
La'erpu (1.6 nm)
Dataping (1.8 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Wachang (3.3 nm)
Mawangxi (3.7 nm)
Nawuche (1.2 nm)
Yabaxi (1.5 nm)
Changtan (2.1 nm)
Tuanyanping (3.1 nm)
Yaomaka (3.3 nm)
Denglongping (2.1 nm)
Xiazhaihe (2.8 nm)
Meire (3.4 nm)
Shabi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 42 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 58 nm E 56 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 68 nm S 171 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 66 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Paibi
11.0 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
11.0 nm S Paibian
11.3 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
15.0 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
15.0 nm S List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:27 2016