Changtan, China Page

Other names: 长潭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5731 Longitude 109.5579 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 23N Long (DMS) 109° 33' 28E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18189

Weather Charts


Changtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawuche (1.4 nm)
Huangliangou (2.1 nm)
La'erpu (3.1 nm)
Wang'erqiao (3.7 nm)
Zhangzhuang (4.0 nm)
Tuanyanping (1.3 nm)
Dataping (1.7 nm)
Yaomaka (2.0 nm)
Zeluo (2.6 nm)
Wachang (2.9 nm)
Bianchao (3.5 nm)
Mipo (1.9 nm)
Maoping (3.0 nm)
Baihe (3.2 nm)
Suoxindong (3.3 nm)
Wuliping (4.0 nm)
Yabaxi (1.1 nm)
Denglongping (2.7 nm)
Gupo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 43 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 56 nm E 55 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 68 nm S 173 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 68 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
11.1 nm S Paibian
11.1 nm S Paibi
11.5 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
14.6 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.6 nm S List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:40 2016