Mipo, China Page

Other names: 米迫

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5841 Longitude 109.5917 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 3N Long (DMS) 109° 35' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16104

Weather Charts


Mipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanyanping (1.0 nm)
Yaomaka (1.8 nm)
Changtan (1.9 nm)
Dataping (2.8 nm)
Yabaxi (2.9 nm)
Wachang (3.2 nm)
Nawuche (3.0 nm)
Zeluo (1.6 nm)
Suoxindong (1.5 nm)
Bianchao (2.2 nm)
Ganxiku (3.5 nm)
Wuliping (2.1 nm)
Tabu (2.5 nm)
Mafuzhai (3.1 nm)
Maochangping (3.3 nm)
Maoping (1.7 nm)
Baihe (2.7 nm)
Tazhe (3.0 nm)
Paibudao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 44 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 54 nm E 55 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 68 nm S 175 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 68 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
12.2 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
12.2 nm S Paibian
12.2 nm S Paibi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:20 2016