Bianchao, China Page

Other names: 扁朝

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6200 Longitude 109.5985 Altitude (feet) 1850
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 109° 35' 55E Altitude (meters) 563
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17685

Weather Charts


Bianchao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianchao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianchao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zeluo (1.0 nm)
Yaomaka (1.8 nm)
Wachang (2.7 nm)
Dukou (3.3 nm)
Dataping (3.4 nm)
Chashi (1.9 nm)
Songdaxi (3.2 nm)
Chashuxi (4.1 nm)
Huangtupo (4.1 nm)
Ganxiku (1.5 nm)
Wuliping (2.3 nm)
Mafuzhai (2.3 nm)
Jibu (2.6 nm)
Tabu (2.9 nm)
Suoxindong (1.3 nm)
Mipo (2.2 nm)
Tuanyanping (2.2 nm)
Maoping (3.4 nm)
Changtan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 46 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 52 nm E 56 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 67 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm S 175 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
14.4 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
14.4 nm S Paibian
14.4 nm S Paibi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:22 2016