Songdaxi, China Page

Other names: 松打溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6728 Longitude 109.5914 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 22N Long (DMS) 109° 35' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18945

Weather Charts


Songdaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songdaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songdaxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Natihu (2.0 nm)
Dukou (2.3 nm)
Pujiping (2.4 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Tati (2.9 nm)
Leidayan (2.5 nm)
Doutan (3.0 nm)
Xidai (3.0 nm)
Pushituo (3.8 nm)
Chashuxi (1.5 nm)
Huangtupo (2.1 nm)
Gongjiawan (3.0 nm)
Xiasanchao (3.0 nm)
Jibu (3.3 nm)
Liaojiapo (3.6 nm)
Chashi (1.3 nm)
Ganxiku (2.7 nm)
Bianchao (3.2 nm)
Zeluo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 49 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 51 nm E 59 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 64 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 74 nm S 175 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
17.3 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
17.3 nm S Paibian
17.3 nm S Paibi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:20 2016