Chashi, China Page

Other names: 茶市

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6513 Longitude 109.5961 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 5N Long (DMS) 109° 35' 46E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18514

Weather Charts


Chashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dukou (2.3 nm)
Pujiping (3.0 nm)
Wachang (3.2 nm)
Songdaxi (1.3 nm)
Chashuxi (2.4 nm)
Huangtupo (2.6 nm)
Natihu (3.1 nm)
Gongjiawan (3.6 nm)
Leidayan (3.8 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.8 nm)
Ganxiku (1.6 nm)
Jibu (2.5 nm)
Xiasanchao (3.2 nm)
Bianchao (1.9 nm)
Zeluo (2.6 nm)
Suoxindong (3.1 nm)
Yaomaka (3.2 nm)
Mafuzhai (3.4 nm)
Tuanyanping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 48 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 52 nm E 58 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 65 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 72 nm S 175 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
16.1 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
16.1 nm S Paibian
16.1 nm S Paibi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:39 2016