Zhenjiawan, China Page

Other names: 甄家湾

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.6572 Longitude 114.7403 Altitude (feet) 4606
Lat (DMS) 39° 39' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 25E Altitude (meters) 1403
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Zhenjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengcaogou (1.7 nm)
Jianshan (2.3 nm)
Xichaotao (3.0 nm)
Daning (4.1 nm)
Nanhuang'an (2.1 nm)
Qiangou (2.9 nm)
Shangmadigou (3.7 nm)
Nigou (4.3 nm)
Donggaozhuangzi (3.8 nm)
Taojiaxiaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Xialiluo (2.2 nm)
Dongdian (3.5 nm)
Caogoubu (3.5 nm)
Shangliluo (3.5 nm)
Caozhuangzi (1.1 nm)
Qiangfengya (2.5 nm)
Damuchang (2.6 nm)
Quyang (2.7 nm)
Wangxidong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 65 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 61 nm S 143
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 62 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 82 nm S 181 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 64 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW Yu County, Hebei
18.5 nm S Geyuan Temple
19.1 nm SE Juma River (China)
22.6 nm W Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:23 2016