Daning, China Page

Other names: 大宁

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.6100 Longitude 114.6752 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 36' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 31E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Daning Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daning Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daning Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangdarengou (2.1 nm)
Xiushuipen (4.0 nm)
Chadao (1.6 nm)
Jianshan (2.9 nm)
Xichaotao (4.0 nm)
Beixiangfu (4.6 nm)
Zheyaoyu (5.4 nm)
Pingtai (5.0 nm)
Quyang (2.0 nm)
Dengcaogou (2.4 nm)
Damuchang (2.3 nm)
Caozhuangzi (3.6 nm)
Longpangou (3.8 nm)
Zhenjiawan (4.1 nm)
Qiangfengya (4.0 nm)
Yijiapu (2.8 nm)
Shipian (4.6 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (4.4 nm)
Tuanyuan (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 60 nm S 139
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 68 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 61 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 79 nm S 179 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 67 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Yu County, Hebei
15.4 nm S Geyuan Temple
20.8 nm NW Guangling County
21.0 nm E Juma River (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:47 2016