Dengcaogou, China Page

Other names: 邓草沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.6382 Longitude 114.7126 Altitude (feet) 5055
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 45E Altitude (meters) 1540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Dengcaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengcaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengcaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daning (2.4 nm)
Chadao (2.6 nm)
Yangdarengou (3.9 nm)
Jianshan (1.5 nm)
Xichaotao (2.7 nm)
Nanhuang'an (3.6 nm)
Qiangou (4.1 nm)
Zheyaoyu (4.2 nm)
Shangmadigou (5.0 nm)
Caozhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Zhenjiawan (1.7 nm)
Qiangfengya (2.5 nm)
Wangxidong (3.6 nm)
Taojiaxiaozhuang (3.8 nm)
Xialiluo (3.6 nm)
Quyang (1.3 nm)
Damuchang (1.5 nm)
Longpangou (4.4 nm)
Lijiahuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 66 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 61 nm S 141
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 62 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 81 nm S 180 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 65 nm E 83
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW Yu County, Hebei
17.2 nm S Geyuan Temple
19.8 nm E Juma River (China)
21.7 nm W Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:37 2016