Xiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 下庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7148 Longitude 115.0600 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 36E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14556

Weather Charts


Xiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mufu (1.7 nm)
Heishitang (2.0 nm)
Dadi (2.5 nm)
Xia'an (1.2 nm)
Nanjinshipian (1.2 nm)
Tianjingou (1.7 nm)
Kouzi (2.3 nm)
Sanlipeng (2.7 nm)
Huangtuliang (3.7 nm)
Wazipeng (4.6 nm)
Chadaohe (5.2 nm)
Xiasi (1.8 nm)
Shiyang (2.8 nm)
Dahenan (3.4 nm)
Daoshuiquan (4.0 nm)
Qizhong (1.8 nm)
Beijian (2.8 nm)
Yankouzi (3.2 nm)
Qizhongkou (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 57 nm S 157
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 61 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 49 nm E 86
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 61 nm E 85 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 87 nm S 191 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S Juma River (China)
24.6 nm SE Western Qing tombs
25.6 nm NE Mount Ling (Beijing)
23.8 nm W Yu County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:32 2016