Xiasi, China Page

Other names: 下寺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7328 Longitude 115.0910 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 115° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16580

Weather Charts


Xiasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanjinshipian (1.1 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Xia'an (1.9 nm)
Tianjingou (2.0 nm)
Kouzi (2.2 nm)
Sanlipeng (2.6 nm)
Mufu (2.9 nm)
Dadi (3.4 nm)
Heishitang (3.5 nm)
Huangtuliang (1.9 nm)
Wazipeng (3.8 nm)
Chadaohe (4.3 nm)
Dahenan (2.2 nm)
Daoshuiquan (2.3 nm)
Dengjiayu (3.3 nm)
Shangxinzhuang (4.1 nm)
Shiyang (2.2 nm)
Beijian (3.4 nm)
Qizhong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 57 nm S 159
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 60 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 47 nm E 87
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 59 nm E 86 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 89 nm S 192 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S Juma River (China)
24.8 nm SE Western Qing tombs
23.9 nm NE Mount Ling (Beijing)
24.9 nm W Yu County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:48 2016