Shiyang, China Page

Other names: 石羊

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7013 Longitude 115.1170 Altitude (feet) 2919
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 1E Altitude (meters) 889
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21711

Weather Charts


Shiyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Nanjinshipian (3.0 nm)
Qizhong (3.4 nm)
Xia'an (3.6 nm)
Dahenan (1.2 nm)
Xiasi (2.2 nm)
Daoshuiquan (2.6 nm)
Huangtuliang (3.5 nm)
Dengjiayu (3.3 nm)
Shangxinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Yangwotai (2.5 nm)
Pusayu (3.4 nm)
Xiamingyu (3.6 nm)
Beijian (1.9 nm)
Zaoshutai (2.8 nm)
Qizhongkou (3.5 nm)
Muxianggou (3.9 nm)
Dongheshan (4.1 nm)
Huangtuzhan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 55 nm S 160
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 46 nm E 85
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 62 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 58 nm E 84 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 87 nm S 193 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Juma River (China)
22.6 nm SE Western Qing tombs
24.5 nm NE Mount Ling (Beijing)
27.5 nm SE Yi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:40 2016