Nanjinshipian, China Page

Other names: 南金石片

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7345 Longitude 115.0678 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 4' 4E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14156

Weather Charts


Nanjinshipian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjinshipian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjinshipian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xia'an (0.8 nm)
Tianjingou (0.9 nm)
Mufu (1.8 nm)
Dadi (2.3 nm)
Heishitang (2.5 nm)
Kouzi (1.3 nm)
Sanlipeng (1.8 nm)
Wazipeng (3.5 nm)
Chadaohe (4.0 nm)
Chenjiatai (4.5 nm)
Xiasi (1.1 nm)
Huangtuliang (2.6 nm)
Shiyang (3.0 nm)
Dahenan (3.3 nm)
Daoshuiquan (3.3 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Qizhong (3.0 nm)
Beijian (3.7 nm)
Yankouzi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 58 nm S 158
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 60 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 48 nm E 88
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 60 nm E 86 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 88 nm S 191 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm S Juma River (China)
25.4 nm SE Western Qing tombs
24.6 nm NE Mount Ling (Beijing)
23.9 nm W Yu County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:23 2016