Mufu, China Page

Other names: 木府

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7304 Longitude 115.0282 Altitude (feet) 2805
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 42E Altitude (meters) 854
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10312

Weather Charts


Mufu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mufu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mufu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiehe (2.8 nm)
Caozishui (3.0 nm)
Geshang (3.9 nm)
Dongchuantai (3.8 nm)
Dadi (0.8 nm)
Kouzi (1.6 nm)
Sanlipeng (1.8 nm)
Wazipeng (4.0 nm)
Chadaohe (4.6 nm)
Longjiangzhuang (4.5 nm)
Chenjiatai (4.9 nm)
Xia'an (1.0 nm)
Tianjingou (1.2 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Nanjinshipian (1.8 nm)
Xiasi (2.9 nm)
Heishitang (0.8 nm)
Qizhong (2.7 nm)
Yankouzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 60 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 58 nm S 156
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 50 nm E 87
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 62 nm E 86 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 88 nm S 190 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S Juma River (China)
22.2 nm W Yu County, Hebei
26.2 nm SE Western Qing tombs
27.7 nm SW Geyuan Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:48 2016