Dongciyaogou, China Page

Other names: 东磁窑沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.3491 Longitude 114.4930 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 29' 35E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64523

Weather Charts


Dongciyaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongciyaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongciyaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Xibeiling (2.3 nm)
Laoquangou (3.2 nm)
Shan'ao (3.4 nm)
Liangkou (1.4 nm)
Dongjia (2.5 nm)
Zhongjiahui (2.7 nm)
Jiecun (3.6 nm)
Beitai (3.9 nm)
Dongtai (4.0 nm)
Wuguodian (1.3 nm)
Dongjiacun (1.5 nm)
Beizhang (2.9 nm)
Beixinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Fengcun (3.7 nm)
Heju (3.7 nm)
Neiqiu (3.4 nm)
Xincheng (3.4 nm)
Beiyong'an (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 28 nm S 186
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 49 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 56 nm N 9 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 73 nm S 185
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 93 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Three-way bridge
13.8 nm NW Yuantou, Hebei
15.1 nm NW Xiyangze Township
16.2 nm S Qiaodong District, Xingtai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:52 2016