Heju, China Page

Other names: 河巨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.3165 Longitude 114.5600 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 37° 18' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 33' 36E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79030

Weather Charts


Heju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuguodian (2.5 nm)
Neiqiu (2.6 nm)
Dongciyaogou (3.7 nm)
Beixinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Beizhang (3.0 nm)
Xizhang (3.2 nm)
Dongzhang (3.3 nm)
Dongjiacun (3.5 nm)
Dongyincun (4.2 nm)
Fengcun (4.4 nm)
Dongjia (4.5 nm)
Tiancun (4.7 nm)
Dongyin (4.9 nm)
Cuizhuang (1.3 nm)
Xiliang (2.3 nm)
Huangfu (3.6 nm)
Jindian (2.7 nm)
Changfeng (3.1 nm)
Daxinzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 26 nm S 193
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 47 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 58 nm N 6 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 71 nm S 188
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 94 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm N Three-way bridge
12.5 nm SE Ren County
14.4 nm S Qiaodong District, Xingtai
15.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Shunde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:52 2016