Dongyin, China Page

Other names: 东尹

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.3951 Longitude 114.5880 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 42N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14403

Weather Charts


Dongyin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengcun (1.7 nm)
Beizhang (2.5 nm)
Heisha (3.6 nm)
Dongjia (3.4 nm)
Jiecun (3.5 nm)
Dongzhenzhen (1.9 nm)
Guluying (1.9 nm)
Nanpushui (3.6 nm)
Houliu (4.3 nm)
Tiancun (1.0 nm)
Yicheng (2.9 nm)
Xiaolipu (2.9 nm)
Tunli (2.9 nm)
Beicun (3.9 nm)
Dongyincun (0.7 nm)
Xizhang (1.7 nm)
Dongzhang (1.9 nm)
Beixinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Cuizhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 31 nm S 193
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 52 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 53 nm N 5 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 76 nm S 188
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 98 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Three-way bridge
14.2 nm N Wancheng Township
14.9 nm N Nanxingguo Township
16.0 nm N Zhonghan Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:00 2016