Nanpushui, China Page

Other names: 南瀑水

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.4454 Longitude 114.6290 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 37' 44E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34543

Weather Charts


Nanpushui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanpushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanpushui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guluying (2.2 nm)
Dongzhenzhen (2.2 nm)
Houliu (3.8 nm)
Zhaocun (1.5 nm)
Gangshang (3.6 nm)
Baixiang (3.6 nm)
Zhennei (1.0 nm)
Jiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhujiapu (1.9 nm)
Zhaili (2.7 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Yangcun (3.5 nm)
Xiaolipu (2.0 nm)
Liangcun (2.6 nm)
Tunli (3.8 nm)
Tiancun (3.7 nm)
Dongyin (3.6 nm)
Dahuo (3.6 nm)
Dongyincun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 35 nm S 195
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 50 nm N 3 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 56 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 79 nm S 190
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 101 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW Three-way bridge
11.8 nm NW Wancheng Township
13.1 nm N Zhonghan Township
13.0 nm NW Nanxingguo Township
13.6 nm NE Shahedian, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:33 2016