Liangkou, China Page

Other names: 两口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.3701 Longitude 114.4800 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 28' 48E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21320

Weather Charts


Liangkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Laoquangou (2.1 nm)
Yiren (3.0 nm)
Chenjiachong (3.3 nm)
Zhongjiahui (1.3 nm)
Dongtai (2.6 nm)
Beitai (2.5 nm)
Jiecun (2.8 nm)
Beicheng (3.8 nm)
Lincheng (4.0 nm)
Dongjiacun (1.8 nm)
Dongjia (2.0 nm)
Beizhang (3.3 nm)
Fengcun (3.6 nm)
Dongciyaogou (1.4 nm)
Wuguodian (2.6 nm)
Xibeiling (2.8 nm)
Shan'ao (4.0 nm)
Xincheng (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 29 nm S 184
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 50 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 55 nm N 10 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 74 nm S 185
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 93 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Three-way bridge
12.5 nm NW Yuantou, Hebei
13.7 nm NW Xiyangze Township
15.6 nm N Nanxingguo Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:40:12 2016