Beicheng, China Page

Other names: 北程

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.4336 Longitude 114.4760 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 1N Long (DMS) 114° 28' 34E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59027

Weather Charts


Beicheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beicheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beicheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shannantou (2.8 nm)
Chenjiachong (3.1 nm)
Chengdi (1.4 nm)
Gangtou (1.7 nm)
Dongnihe (2.4 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Qicun (3.3 nm)
Qiandufeng (3.9 nm)
Jiaonigou (4.3 nm)
Lincheng (1.1 nm)
Jiecun (2.5 nm)
Heisha (2.7 nm)
Dongtai (1.7 nm)
Beitai (2.0 nm)
Zhongjiahui (2.9 nm)
Liangkou (3.8 nm)
Laoquangou (3.7 nm)
Dongjia (3.6 nm)
Dongjiacun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 33 nm S 183
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 51 nm N 11 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 54 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 78 nm S 184
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 96 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Three-way bridge
10.2 nm NW Xiyangze Township
9.7 nm NW Yuantou, Hebei
11.8 nm N Nanxingguo Township
11.7 nm N Nanqinghe Township
11.9 nm N Wancheng Township
12.7 nm NW Hebei Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:34:00 2016