Beiliu Hekou, China Page

Other names: 北柳河口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8370 Longitude 114.7565 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 50' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Beiliu Hekou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiliu Hekou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiliu Hekou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanliangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dongdayuntuan (3.5 nm)
Jiugongkou (1.1 nm)
Maizituan (2.8 nm)
Niudarenzhuang (4.3 nm)
Dongbeijiang (4.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Gaodian (4.1 nm)
Xigaozhuang (4.7 nm)
Jiuxinzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xingshan (3.0 nm)
Yongningzhai (3.7 nm)
Yatousi (3.4 nm)
Weizishui (3.6 nm)
Dongsi (2.3 nm)
Dongsirang (3.6 nm)
Jianguo (3.6 nm)
Changzuizi (4.2 nm)
Renshan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 54 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 69 nm S 149
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 60 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 63 nm E 58
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 93 nm S 181 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W Yu County, Hebei
25.1 nm SE Juma River (China)
29.3 nm S Geyuan Temple
23.0 nm W Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:26 2016