Dongdayuntuan, China Page

Other names: 东大云疃

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8263 Longitude 114.6826 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 57E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10826

Weather Charts


Dongdayuntuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdayuntuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdayuntuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaogucheng (1.4 nm)
Xinluota (3.1 nm)
Miaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongqilihe (3.3 nm)
Zhangzhongbu (2.7 nm)
Beimenzi (3.5 nm)
Gaodian (4.0 nm)
Shuibei (4.6 nm)
Liujiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Dongbeijiang (4.7 nm)
Maizituan (4.6 nm)
Nanliangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Dongsi (3.4 nm)
Beiliu Hekou (3.5 nm)
Shangsuzhuang (3.4 nm)
Shihuang (3.5 nm)
Jianguo (3.6 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Changjiang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 55 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 56 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 71 nm S 146
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 66 nm E 59
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 92 nm S 179 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Yu County, Hebei
19.5 nm W Guangling County
28.4 nm S Geyuan Temple
27.0 nm SE Juma River (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:11 2016