Jianguo, China Page

Other names: 尖埚

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7805 Longitude 114.7325 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 57E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9437

Weather Charts


Jianguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangsuzhuang (3.7 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Dongsi (1.3 nm)
Nanliangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Beiliu Hekou (3.6 nm)
Dongdayuntuan (3.6 nm)
Jiuxinzhuang (4.5 nm)
Jiugongkou (4.6 nm)
Dongsirang (1.7 nm)
Renshan (2.6 nm)
Changzuizi (3.0 nm)
Wangquan (3.8 nm)
Dongxinghe (4.3 nm)
Xicaogou (2.4 nm)
Shangmadigou (3.7 nm)
Nigou (3.5 nm)
Changjiang (3.4 nm)
Qiangou (4.5 nm)
Nanhuang'an (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 58 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 67 nm S 146
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 59 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 65 nm E 56
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 90 nm S 181 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Yu County, Hebei
25.8 nm S Geyuan Temple
23.5 nm SE Juma River (China)
21.4 nm W Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:59 2016