Gaodian, China Page

Other names: 高店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8905 Longitude 114.7017 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 6E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10091

Weather Charts


Gaodian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaodian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaodian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuibei (1.1 nm)
Beimenzi (2.3 nm)
Zhangzhongbu (3.1 nm)
Gujiatuan (3.2 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Dadezhuang (2.2 nm)
Hengjian (2.6 nm)
Liuzituan (3.3 nm)
Songjia Xiaozhuang (3.5 nm)
Dongxindian (4.1 nm)
Dongbeijiang (1.0 nm)
Maizituan (2.2 nm)
Niudarenzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiayuan (3.6 nm)
Jiugongkou (4.0 nm)
Nanliangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Dongdayuntuan (4.0 nm)
Beiliu Hekou (4.1 nm)
Xiaogucheng (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 51 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 56 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 63 nm E 62
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 73 nm S 148
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 96 nm S 180 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Yu County, Hebei
21.5 nm W Guangling County
32.3 nm S Geyuan Temple
29.1 nm SE Juma River (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:03:29 2016