Wangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 王家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9012 Longitude 114.7941 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 54' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 39E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38989

Weather Charts


Wangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niudarenzhuang (1.8 nm)
Maizituan (2.3 nm)
Hengjian (3.2 nm)
Dongbeijiang (3.4 nm)
Xigaozhuang (0.7 nm)
Sanguan (1.4 nm)
Miaojiazhai (2.4 nm)
Xiayuan (2.2 nm)
Tianzhaotuan (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.6 nm)
Dongfanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Sanhenian (4.0 nm)
Nankangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dongtuanbu (3.3 nm)
Yongningzhai (1.6 nm)
Jiugongkou (3.1 nm)
Yatousi (3.1 nm)
Jiuxinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Weizishui (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 50 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 59 nm E 61
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 72 nm S 152
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 61 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 73 nm E 95 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W Yu County, Hebei
27.1 nm SE Juma River (China)
25.7 nm W Guangling County
33.3 nm S Geyuan Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:47 2016