Zhangqiao, China Page

Other names: 嶂峭

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0772 Longitude 111.5889 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 38N Long (DMS) 111° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Zhangqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangguanmiao (1.7 nm)
Sanguanmiao (2.0 nm)
Zhangling (2.5 nm)
Jizhuayin (2.7 nm)
Zhenggou (1.1 nm)
Liupiya (2.0 nm)
Poqiancun (2.6 nm)
Xiacha (2.7 nm)
Songping (3.2 nm)
Erdaogou (1.3 nm)
Qiankeng (2.3 nm)
Beigou (2.5 nm)
Gushiping (2.9 nm)
Hou'ao (3.1 nm)
Zhuyuanpo (1.8 nm)
Hetao Shuxia (2.2 nm)
Banlu (2.6 nm)
Lishufen (2.6 nm)
Nanping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 56 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 68 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 69 nm E 109
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 77 nm W 308
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 83 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm N Luoning County
23.4 nm E Song County
35.6 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
42.1 nm N Mianchi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:20 2016