Zhuyuanpo, China Page

Other names: 竹园坡

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0535 Longitude 111.5667 Altitude (feet) 2765
Lat (DMS) 34° 3' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 842
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Zhuyuanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuanpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangling (1.5 nm)
Liujiafen (1.7 nm)
Beichuan (3.0 nm)
Wangguanmiao (0.8 nm)
Zhangqiao (1.8 nm)
Zhenggou (2.2 nm)
Sanguanmiao (2.3 nm)
Jizhuayin (3.2 nm)
Poqiancun (3.5 nm)
Liupiya (3.6 nm)
Hetao Shuxia (1.9 nm)
Erdaogou (2.4 nm)
Qiankeng (3.1 nm)
Lishufen (0.9 nm)
Nanping (1.4 nm)
Banlu (1.5 nm)
Shanqiancun (1.7 nm)
Zhujiaping (2.5 nm)
Zhuanghugou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 57 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 69 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 69 nm E 108
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 77 nm W 309
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 83 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm N Luoning County
24.6 nm E Song County
37.4 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
43.7 nm N Mianchi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:13 2016