Hetao Shuxia, China Page

Other names: 核桃树下

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0426 Longitude 111.6018 Altitude (feet) 2798
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 6E Altitude (meters) 852
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Hetao Shuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetao Shuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetao Shuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banlu (0.9 nm)
Lishufen (1.8 nm)
Zhuyuanpo (1.9 nm)
Nanping (2.4 nm)
Shanqiancun (2.5 nm)
Wangguanmiao (2.6 nm)
Zhujiaping (3.0 nm)
Erdaogou (1.5 nm)
Zhangqiao (2.2 nm)
Beigou (2.8 nm)
Zhenggou (3.2 nm)
Qiankeng (1.7 nm)
Qianling (2.2 nm)
Gushiping (2.4 nm)
Zhoujia (3.2 nm)
Shangmiaowan (3.4 nm)
Yankan (2.0 nm)
Nandi (3.4 nm)
Songshugou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 57 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 70 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 67 nm E 108
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 81 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 79 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm N Luoning County
22.9 nm E Song County
36.8 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
39.9 nm NE Yiyang County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:55 2016