Gushiping, China Page

Other names: 孤石坪

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0621 Longitude 111.6450 Altitude (feet) 2532
Lat (DMS) 34° 3' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 38' 42E Altitude (meters) 771
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Gushiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiankeng (0.8 nm)
Erdaogou (1.6 nm)
Hetao Shuxia (2.4 nm)
Zhangqiao (2.9 nm)
Beigou (1.1 nm)
Tudiye Pogen (2.1 nm)
Hou'ao (2.8 nm)
Xiacha (3.3 nm)
Daping Linchang (3.6 nm)
Zhuyuangou (3.7 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.8 nm)
Yangzhuanggou (2.7 nm)
Qiushulin (2.9 nm)
Qianling (0.9 nm)
Zhoujia (2.1 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yankan (2.7 nm)
Shimenzhaigen (3.2 nm)
Shangmiaowan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 54 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 70 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 66 nm E 109
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 81 nm S 142 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 79 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm N Luoning County
20.7 nm E Song County
34.6 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
37.6 nm NE Yiyang County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:13 2016