Xiacha, China Page

Other names: 下岔

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1141 Longitude 111.6215 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 6' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Xiacha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liupiya (1.7 nm)
Shiban Shigou (2.4 nm)
Songping (2.5 nm)
Zhenggou (2.7 nm)
Magou (3.2 nm)
Poqiancun (3.1 nm)
Dongping (3.5 nm)
Longwogou (1.2 nm)
Zhongluodian (3.4 nm)
Hou'ao (0.9 nm)
Daping Linchang (1.0 nm)
Tudiye Pogen (2.2 nm)
Zhuyuangou (3.0 nm)
Beigou (2.3 nm)
Erdaogou (2.9 nm)
Zhangqiao (2.7 nm)
Qiankeng (3.3 nm)
Gushiping (3.3 nm)
Qianling (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 53 nm N 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 66 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 68 nm E 111
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 77 nm W 306
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 84 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm N Luoning County
21.9 nm E Song County
32.9 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
39.7 nm N Mianchi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:37 2016