Zhuyuangou, China Page

Other names: 竹园沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1147 Longitude 111.6820 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 6' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 55E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Zhuyuangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping Linchang (2.1 nm)
Hou'ao (2.2 nm)
Longwogou (2.8 nm)
Beigou (3.1 nm)
Xiacha (3.0 nm)
Zhanghemiao (2.3 nm) Jiaoyuan (1.3 nm)
Hongtudi (1.6 nm)
Dingjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Shawan (3.3 nm)
Qianzui (3.6 nm)
Shangtuzhuang (3.7 nm)
Tudiye Pogen (1.6 nm)
Yangzhuanggou (2.3 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.5 nm)
Gushiping (3.7 nm)
Ranfanggou (3.9 nm)
Qianling (4.4 nm)
Qiankeng (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 51 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 68 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 65 nm E 112
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 82 nm S 145 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 79 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm N Luoning County
18.9 nm E Song County
31.0 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
34.0 nm NE Yiyang County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:21 2016