Yuyuan, China Page

Other names: 芋元

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2647 Longitude 110.4548 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 15' 53N Long (DMS) 110° 27' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14086

Weather Charts


Yuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuyuancun (1.6 nm) Shangsi (2.2 nm)
Xizhaigou (4.4 nm)
Chen'er (4.8 nm)
Lingzi (6.6 nm)
Zhengjialing (1.7 nm)
Xujialou (2.4 nm)
Tangjiagou (2.6 nm)
Yaozi (3.2 nm)
Liniuhe (3.3 nm)
Yanjialou (3.7 nm)
Xigou (4.2 nm)
Choujia (4.2 nm)
Hongchungoukou (4.8 nm)
Nanxianggou (4.9 nm)
Lingxicun (5.6 nm)
Lijia (5.7 nm)
Songshuzui (5.6 nm)
Miaotai (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 36 nm N 352
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 58 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 64 nm W 291
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 85 nm W 277 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NW Tongguan County
22.4 nm N Yellow River oil spill
22.4 nm N Wei River
24.4 nm N List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:44 2016